+F Casanova's Sweet Caroline

Date of Birth:
1/4/2017
Description:
Caroline is a beautiful CV Cowboy Casanova daughter and as gentle as they come. She won the 2018 Horn Showcase for her class and also won a Superior Animal award highlighting a very successful year! She had a bull calf out of CR Match Grade this year who is developing nicely!
Nickname:
Carolina
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Scott Farber
Breeder:
Scott Farber
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
700
Reg #1:
CAI306061
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/04/2019HSC - Lawton, OK1st Place TTT
10/04/2019HSC - Lawton, OKSuperior Animal
10/04/2018ITTLA Futurity - Overbrook, OK1st Place Class 9
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite177.187010/04/2019 HSC Lawton, OK
Tip to Tip70.500010/04/2019 HSC Lawton, OK
Total Horn81.125010/04/2019 HSC Lawton, OK
Tip to Tip55.500010/04/2018 HSC Lawton, OK
  • +F Top Gun
    • +F Top Gun
    • DOB: 5/2/2020
    • CR Match Grade x +F Casanova's Sweet Caroline
3/29/19 - 1st place in class 9 and rifle winner at ITTLA Futurity.  2nd place overall in total points (128.25) out of 110 longhorns.  First place had 129.25 and sold at the legacy sale for $22,500.